Lyfe Jennings - Statistics (with lyrics)

Published on by vickhtorio

Lyfe-Jennings---statistics.png

 

 

 

Lyfe Jennings - Statistics

Alright alright alright yall settle down settle down settle down.

If you don't know where you are this is STATISTICS 101

and I'm your teacher LYFE JENNINGS in the flesh baby.

Books out. Let's go!

25% of all men are unstable
25% of all men can't be faithful
30% of them don't mean what they say
and 10% of the remainin' 20 is gay



That leaves you a 10% chance of ever findin' your man
That means you better pay attention to these words that I say
I'm gonna teach you how expose the 90%
and show you what to do to keep the other 10.

Chorus:
RULE #1
Don't be a booty call,

If he don't respect you girl he gon' forget you girl,



NOW 2

If he's in a relationship

And he will cheat on her that means he will cheat on you.



RULE 3

Tell him that you're celibate

And if he wants some of your goodies he gon' have to work for it.



RULE 4

Be the person you wanna find

Don't be a nickel out here lookin' for a dime.



STATISTICS!



15% of all men got a complex

15% of all men dont practice safe sex

20% of them are from homes without a father

so there's a 50/50 chance that you'll marry a coward



Something to think about when you're takin' a shower

Something to swallow when you drank your bottled water



I'm gonna teach you how to expose the 90%

and show you what to do to keep the other 10



Chorus:

RULE #1

Don't be a booty call,

If he don't respect you girl he gon' forget you girl,



NOW 2

If he's in a relationship

And he will cheat on her that means he will cheat on you.



RULE 3

Tell him that you're celibate

And if he wants some of your goodies he gon' have to work for it.



RULE 4

Be the person you wanna find

Don't be a nickel out here lookin' for a dime.



Be patient! He's waiting!

You don't gotta settle for that

Leave all that stress alone!

Get you a backbone!

Stop being sorry for yourself!



Chances make champions

It's gonna take (patience)

Time is still (wastin')



Don't be a booty call

If he don't respect ya girl he gon forget ya girl

RULE 2

If he's in a relationship

If he will cheat on her that means he will cheat on you

RULE 3

Tell him that you're celibate

and if he wants some of your goodies he gon' have to work for it.

RULE 4

Be the person you wanna find

Don't be a nickel out here lookin' for a dime.



STATISTICS!

STATISTICS!

STATISTICS!

Published on Best of VickStyle 19

To be informed of the latest articles, subscribe:

Comment on this post